TERMS & CONDITIONS AND PRIVACY POLICY
Bali Design is a photography company that focuses its activities in the animal world. Bali Design may at any time, at its discretion, modify certain terms and conditions as well as the policies or guidelines posted on its platform. Bali Design therefore recommends that you regularly review its terms and policies.

THE TERMS APPLICABLE TO THE BALI DESIGN PLATFORM

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
The content of the Bali Design platform, its design, its layout as well as the trademarks displayed on its platform are the property of Bali Design and are protected by the laws on copyright, trademarks, unfair competition and any other applicable law, as the case may be. They may not be copied or retransmitted, in whole or in part, without the consent of Bali Design.

Users are authorized to use the platform within the limits expressly provided for herein. A user may not, at any time, use this platform for any other purpose without first obtaining the written consent of Bali Design. In particular and without limitation, he cannot, without this written consent, publish, grant a license, assign or sell content, information, software, products or services obtained on the Bali Design platform, nor create works derived from them. .

COMMITMENTS AND LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY AND GUARANTEE OF THE BALI DESIGN PLATFORM
Bali Design’s commitment to its platform and to the quality of services: Bali Design is committed to doing everything possible to ensure the proper functioning of its platform and continuous accessibility to its services. It further undertakes to make all necessary efforts to ensure a quality of service that meets the needs of its users.
Limitation of guarantees with respect to its platform: Bali Design cannot guarantee uninterrupted, secure and error-free access to its platform and the services offered. Any defect identified in the functions offered or in the software used can be corrected. The user will be solely responsible for any damage or breakage to his computer or for any loss of data following a download of material from the Bali Design platform.
Limitation of Liability for Content from Others: Under no circumstances can Bali Design be held responsible for any content displayed, broadcast or otherwise communicated on the platform or through the platform.
Limitation of liability in the event of damage: To the extent permitted by law and any applicable regulations, Bali Design cannot be held liable for any damage, direct or indirect, which may result from the use or the impossibility of use its platform, including any damage associated with loss of profits, loss of opportunity, interruption of service or loss of data, whether or not Bali Design has been advised of the possibility of such damage.

BALI DESIGN’S PRIVACY POLICY
PROTECTION OF CUSTOMER PERSONAL INFORMATION
Protection and Legal Compliance: Bali Design recognizes the importance of ensuring the protection of the personal information of its members. With this in mind, it undertakes to collect only the strict information deemed necessary for the proper functioning of the services it offers. In this context, it complies in particular with the Act respecting the Protection of personal information and electronic documents of Canada, the Act respecting the protection of personal information in the private sector of Quebec and the Canadian law identified under the term “Law”. anti-spam “
Collection of personal information: The user wishing to use the services of Bali Design can do so using the device provided for this purpose on the platform. They must provide the following information:
lastnames and firstnames)
phone number
Email Address
name (s) of their animal (s)
Personal and / or identity information provided during registration must be accurate, valid, complete and up to date.

THE SECURITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Bali Design implements various measures to ensure the security and confidentiality of the personal information of its members, in particular the SSL (Secure Socket Layer) system. Members have a page secured by SSL encryption technology, the URL of which must begin with the letters “https”. These measures are intended to prevent the loss or theft of personal information, as well as its unauthorized reproduction, modification, use, consultation and disclosure. Bali Design performs regular backups of its systems and the files contained therein. Bali Design cannot, however, guarantee its infallibility.

ACCESS TO PERSONAL INFORMATION
Only authorized persons have access to the personal information of Bali Design clients. These accesses can only be carried out within the strict framework of the purposes stated on its platform or dictated by the service offered.

No personal information is passed, without the client’s permission, to anyone outside of Bali Design. However, Bali Design may disseminate this information in the following exclusive cases:

to companies, organizations or individuals (hereinafter “suppliers”) whose services are retained or used in the context of certain functions requested on behalf of Bali Design (example: planning and organization of events or promotional offers, etc. ). In these circumstances, Bali Design takes the necessary measures, on a contractual basis, to ensure the use of personal information by the suppliers only for the purposes for which it was collected. In return, suppliers must provide protection comparable to that offered by Bali Design.
to the new entity possibly formed in the event of a merger or a transfer of control of Bali Design in whole or in part, as long as during the changes made, the parties agree to an agreement to ensure that the collection, use and communication information is limited to the objectives of the business transaction to any public authority if required by law.
RETENTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Bali Design can only keep the personal information of its members for the period necessary and only for the purposes for which it was collected; all within the time limits prescribed by law. This information will then be deleted from the active database and Bali Design will only retain certain information deemed useful for archival purposes.

USE FOR STATISTICAL PURPOSES
Bali Design may, however, save, for statistical analysis purposes, certain information collected for an indefinite period of time, ensuring that this information cannot be used to identify its members or to access other information concerning them.

THE USE OF COOKIES
A cookie makes it possible to distinctly identify the users of the platform and to track some of their activities on the platform. Also, Bali Design undertakes to use cookies only for the purpose of improving the services of its platform. This improvement requires the analysis of traffic statistics which will in particular make it possible to improve its functionalities to offer users an increased quality of navigation and a better match to individual tastes.

Cookies could also be used in the context of advertisements, announcements or promotions disseminated on the platform by suppliers (example: Google) for the purposes in particular of tracking the number of clicks and views made by users.

As users may know, most internet browsers allow you to erase cookies from computer memory. You can also choose to block them or receive a warning before their implantation. The user only has to refer to their browser instructions to learn more about these devices. If cookies are refused, users still have access to the platform. However, browsing may be affected and may deprive users of certain services.

The protection of any personal information collected through cookies is ensured in accordance with the provisions hereof.